John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2005

Entry List

Last Modified: 17:31 on 15 May 2005

No Entrant/Sponsor Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
1   Phil Gallager Leeds Mick Gallager Leeds M.G Metro 6R4 5
2   Andy Elliott Shipton By Beningbo John Heppell York M.G Metro 5
3   Paul Walker Boroughbridge Colin Stockil Harrogate Subaru Impreza 5
4   John Marshall Dunblane Karl Holmes Dunblane Subaru Impreza 5
5 MSR Motorsport David Craven Guisborough Andrew Fawcett Durham Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5
6   Nick Cook Whitby Nigel Hutchinson Helperby Mitsubishi Lancer 5
7   James Sparrow North Cave Phil Pickard Holme on Spalding M Ford Escort Cosworth 5
8   Gavin Ruler Elstronwick, Hull Mick Lebeter Leeds Ford Escort Cosworth 5
9   Andrew Varley Lothersdale Graham Wild Oxenhope, Keighley Ford Sierra 5
10   Greg Wilkinson Skipton Danni Worth Skipton Ford Escort Cosworth 5
11   Gary Parker Hull Dave Everard Hornsea Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5
12   Chris Myers York Matthew Whattam Askham Richard Subaru Impreza 5
14   Kevin Vaitos Nottingham Glenn Hall Sheffield Ford Escort Cosworth 5
15   Adam Ellerker York Andy Welborn York Mitsubishi Evo 5
16   Andrew Apperley Wakefield Andy Brown Scunthorpe Subaru Impreza Sport RWD 4
17   Chris Peart Burton Pidsea Gordon Blyth Hull Vauxhall Astra 3
18   John Haygarth Ilkley Yvonne Coppin Bradford Opel Kadett 3
19   Ken Sturdy Hull Richard Wood Hull Peugeot 106GTi 2
20   Alistair Hutchinson Barnard Castle St. John Dykes Barnard Castle Renault Clio 3
21   Mark Thompson Bishop Auckland Giles Dykes Barnard Castle Peugeot 206 Gti 3
22   Steve Hopewell Dronfield Kevin Allsopp Chesterfield Ford Fiesta 2
23   Keith Turner Brandesburton Steve Ward Skirlaugh Subaru Impreza 5
24   Kevin Perks Rugby Gary Bellis Rugby Subaru Impreza 5
25   Sean Deaton York Paul Martin York Peugeot 205 3
26   Steve Rogers York Shaun Mortimer York Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5
27   Gareth Hooper Silsden Nicola Boocock Silsden Opel Manta 3
28   Dave Watkins Beverley Neil Duncan Hull Ford Escort TC C2
29   Rob Pattison York Steven Bell York Ford Sierra 5
30   David Campling Doncaster James Ducker Doncaster Ford Escort Cosworth 5
31   Roger Ashmead Derby Gawain Badcock Derby Peugeot 205 GTI 3
32   Jonathan Finch Pickering Paul Vasey Ebberston BMW 318 IS 3
33   James Coates Liversedge Matthew Rowden Mirfield Vauxhall Astra 3
34   Antony Hellewell Doncaster Matthew Dagger Birmingham Peugeot 205 3
35   Ian Wheatley York "Fred" Roberts York Ford Escort Mk 2 4
36   Stephen Barmby Bridlington Michael Woodcock Bridlington Ford Escort Mk 2 2
37   David Smith Long Riston Steven Young Newport, Brough Ford Escort Mk 2 4
38   Christopher Ayre Bishop Aukland Mick Kinghorn Whorlton, Newcastle Vauxhall Nova 2
39   Alan Richardson Pickering Alan Ward Kirkby Moorside Vauxhall Nova 2
40   Rob Overend Brough Andrea Overend Brough Ford Escort 3
41 Claremont House B&B Graham Gaskell Ambleside Heather Grisedale Kendal Vauxhall Nova Sr 1
42   Henry Kitching Shipley Sioned Kitching Shipley Vauxhall Nova 2
44 Ilkley & District Motor Club Graham Hargrave Silsden Abigail Hargrave Silsden Toyota Corolla SR 2
45   Craig Miller Richmond Lindsay Miller Richmond Skoda Favorit 1
46   Brian Maguire Leeds Francis Maguire Brigg Peugeot 205 GTI 3
47   Gavin Smith Cottingham Guy Gladwin Gilberdyke Peugeot 205 GTI 3
48   Robert Meynell Malton Natalie Meynell Malton Ford Escort 3
49   Andy O'Kane Nottingham Richard Oxley Denby Village Vauxhall Nova 1
50   Derrick Fawcett Durham Rachel Fawcett Durham Vauxhall Nova 1
51   Lorraine Leeming Heckmondwike Karen FitzSimon Leeds Ford Escort 2
52   Paul Slingsby Ilkley Howard Turner Halifax Ford Escort Mk 2 2
53   Bill Bates Thirsk Lee hudson Harrogate Peugeot 106GTi 2
54   Mark Davidson York John Coates York Peugeot 205 2
56   David Hodgson Roberttown Cameron Kelly Huddersfield Talbot Sunbeam 2
57   Richard Cockburn Ilkley Nick Pullan Otley Peugeot 106 2
58   Andrew Mallinson Keighley Christopher Mallinson Keighley Subaru Impreza 5
59 Trackrod MC Stephen Sanderson Selby Chris Downes Leeds Vauxhall Astra GTE 3
60   Paul England Ferrybridge Tony Vincent Ferrybridge Vauxhall Nova 2
61   Richard Boot Dronfield Alex Kirk-Willey Sheffield Volkswagen Polo 2
62   John Hickling Nuthall Sandra Hickling Nuthall Peugeot 205 GTI 2
63   Nicola Harper York Paul Hudson Darlington Skoda Félicia 1
64   Nick Dale Ripon Kevin Hare Ripon Sunbeam 2
65   Mark Collins Nuthall Joy Collins Nuthall Peugeot 205 GTI 2
66   Chris Goward Wakefield Daz Parker Wakefield Ford Escort RS 2000 Mk5 3
67   Jonathan Pulleyn York Mick Quinn York Ford Escort RS 3
68   Gary Beckwith Ripon Dan Loveday Northallerton Ford Escort 2
69   "Fred" Pattison Rotherham Adam Pattison Newton on Derwent Ford Cortina GT B3
70   Andrew Wilcock Bury Christopher Bolland Manchester Vauxhall Nova 2
71   Paul Webb Grantham Gurdeep Jheeta Hornchurch Peugeot 106 2
72   Kev Wilson Market Drayton Alastair Roe Market Drayton Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 4
73   Mark Sasimowicz Baildon Paul Walgrove Shipley Peugeot 205 GTI 3
74   Walter Barlow Halifax Emma Cunningham Halifax Ford Escort 3
76   Mark Simpson Kirkby Moorside Kevin Bardon York Ford Puma 2
77   Lee Strike Stanley Andy Stephenson Stanley Peugeot 205 2
78   Andy Phillips Chorley Dave Phillips Chorley Vauxhall Nova 2
79   Richard Hepworth Wakefield John Harriman Castleford Skoda Favorit 1
80   Russell Thompson Clitheroe Stuart Wallace Stamford Peugeot 205 GTI 3
81   Paul Jackson York Richard Burdon Pickering Vauxhall Nova 1
82   Ian Barnes Cleethorpes Jason Cutter Holton le Clay Ford Escort 3
83   Kev Hutchinson Newark Mike Angove Newark Vauxhall Astra 2
85   June Conway Selby Vivian Young Nr Goole Peugeot Rallye 106 1

Expect updates only after stages 2, 4, 6, and 8.



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System