John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2005

Final Overall Positions after stage 8 - Plan D

Results final at 18:30 on 15 May 2005

Position Number Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalties
Total Difference
O/A Class from prev from 1st
1 1 1 Phil Gallager Mick Gallager M.G Metro 6R4 5   0:54:19    
2 2 4 John Marshall Karl Holmes Subaru Impreza 5   0:55:15 0:00:56 0:00:56
3 3 10 Greg Wilkinson Danni Worth Ford Escort Cosworth 5   0:55:48 0:00:33 0:01:29
4 4 6 Nick Cook Nigel Hutchinson Mitsubishi Lancer 5   0:56:24 0:00:36 0:02:05
5 5 11 Gary Parker Dave Everard Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 5   0:57:04 0:00:40 0:02:45
6 6 15 Adam Ellerker Andy Welborn Mitsubishi Evo 5   0:57:20 0:00:16 0:03:01
7 7 23 Keith Turner Steve Ward Subaru Impreza 5   0:57:24 0:00:04 0:03:05
8 8 8 Gavin Ruler Mick Lebeter Ford Escort Cosworth 5   0:57:45 0:00:21 0:03:26
9 9 12 Chris Myers Matthew Whattam Subaru Impreza 5   0:58:10 0:00:25 0:03:51
10 1 18 John Haygarth Yvonne Coppin Opel Kadett 3   0:58:24 0:00:14 0:04:05
11 10 30 David Campling James Ducker Ford Escort Cosworth 5   0:58:27 0:00:03 0:04:08
12 2 17 Chris Peart Gordon Blyth Vauxhall Astra 3   0:58:45 0:00:18 0:04:26
13 3 21 Mark Thompson Giles Dykes Peugeot 206 Gti 3   0:58:48 0:00:03 0:04:29
14 1 19 Ken Sturdy Richard Wood Peugeot 106GTi 2   0:59:22 0:00:34 0:05:03
15 2 22 Steve Hopewell Kevin Allsopp Ford Fiesta 2   0:59:53 0:00:31 0:05:34
16 4 47 Gavin Smith Guy Gladwin Peugeot 205 GTI 3   0:59:53   0:05:34
17 5 82 Ian Barnes Jason Cutter Ford Escort 3   1:00:06 0:00:13 0:05:47
18 11 9 Andrew Varley Graham Wild Ford Sierra 5   1:00:29 0:00:23 0:06:10
19 12 58 Andrew Mallinson Christopher Mallinson Subaru Impreza 5   1:00:29   0:06:10
20 6 34 Antony Hellewell Matthew Dagger Peugeot 205 3   1:00:36 0:00:07 0:06:17
21 3 51 Lorraine Leeming Karen FitzSimon Ford Escort 2   1:00:52 0:00:16 0:06:33
22 1 28 Dave Watkins Neil Duncan Ford Escort TC C2   1:01:02 0:00:10 0:06:43
23 4 54 Mark Davidson John Coates Peugeot 205 2   1:01:30 0:00:28 0:07:11
24 7 31 Roger Ashmead Gawain Badcock Peugeot 205 GTI 3   1:01:37 0:00:07 0:07:18
25 5 39 Alan Richardson Alan Ward Vauxhall Nova 2   1:01:41 0:00:04 0:07:22
26 8 67 Jonathan Pulleyn Mick Quinn Ford Escort RS 3   1:01:42 0:00:01 0:07:23
27 6 44 Graham Hargrave Abigail Hargrave Toyota Corolla SR 2   1:01:45 0:00:03 0:07:26
28 13 29 Rob Pattison Steven Bell Ford Sierra 5   1:01:54 0:00:09 0:07:35
29 9 32 Jonathan Finch Paul Vasey BMW 318 IS 3   1:01:54   0:07:35
30 7 52 Paul Slingsby Howard Turner Ford Escort Mk 2 2   1:02:04 0:00:10 0:07:45
31 1 49 Andy O'Kane Richard Oxley Vauxhall Nova 1   1:02:18 0:00:14 0:07:59
32 8 76 Mark Simpson Kevin Bardon Ford Puma 2   1:02:28 0:00:10 0:08:09
33 10 74 Walter Barlow Emma Cunningham Ford Escort 3   1:02:43 0:00:15 0:08:24
34 1 37 David Smith Steven Young Ford Escort Mk 2 4   1:03:08 0:00:25 0:08:49
35 11 33 James Coates Matthew Rowden Vauxhall Astra 3   1:03:24 0:00:16 0:09:05
36 9 56 David Hodgson Cameron Kelly Talbot Sunbeam 2   1:03:46 0:00:22 0:09:27
37 2 50 Derrick Fawcett Rachel Fawcett Vauxhall Nova 1   1:04:13 0:00:27 0:09:54
38 12 46 Brian Maguire Francis Maguire Peugeot 205 GTI 3   1:04:18 0:00:05 0:09:59
39 10 38 Christopher Ayre Mick Kinghorn Vauxhall Nova 2   1:04:32 0:00:14 0:10:13
40 3 85 June Conway Vivian Young Peugeot Rallye 106 1   1:05:00 0:00:28 0:10:41
41 2 16 Andrew Apperley Andy Brown Subaru Impreza Sport RWD 4   1:05:20 0:00:20 0:11:01
42 11 83 Kev Hutchinson Mike Angove Vauxhall Astra 2   1:05:31 0:00:11 0:11:12
43 12 36 Stephen Barmby Michael Woodcock Ford Escort Mk 2 2   1:05:32 0:00:01 0:11:13
44 13 66 Chris Goward Daz Parker Ford Escort RS 2000 Mk5 3   1:05:51 0:00:19 0:11:32
45 13 68 Gary Beckwith Dan Loveday Ford Escort 2   1:05:58 0:00:07 0:11:39
46 14 65 Mark Collins Joy Collins Peugeot 205 GTI 2   1:05:59 0:00:01 0:11:40
47 15 53 Bill Bates Lee hudson Peugeot 106GTi 2   1:06:00 0:00:01 0:11:41
48 16 62 John Hickling Sandra Hickling Peugeot 205 GTI 2   1:07:51 0:01:51 0:13:32
49 4 63 Nicola Harper Paul Hudson Skoda Félicia 1   1:08:24 0:00:33 0:14:05
50 17 60 Paul England Tony Vincent Vauxhall Nova 2   1:09:31 0:01:07 0:15:12
51 18 70 Andrew Wilcock Christopher Bolland Vauxhall Nova 2   1:09:59 0:00:28 0:15:40
52 1 69 "Fred" Pattison Adam Pattison Ford Cortina GT B3   1:10:56 0:00:57 0:16:37
53 5 45 Craig Miller Lindsay Miller Skoda Favorit 1   1:12:22 0:01:26 0:18:03
54 19 61 Richard Boot Alex Kirk-Willey Volkswagen Polo 2   1:12:32 0:00:10 0:18:13
55 14 59 Stephen Sanderson Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE 3   1:13:23 0:00:51 0:19:04
56 20 71 Paul Webb Gurdeep Jheeta Peugeot 106 2   1:15:26 0:02:03 0:21:07
57 6 81 Paul Jackson Richard Burdon Vauxhall Nova 1   1:20:23 0:04:57 0:26:04

Expect updates only after stages 2, 4, 6, and 8.



Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System